Privacy Policy

 


 

Our Commitment to Protecting Personal Information

Dawe Holdings Pte Ltd understands that your personal information is important to you. We adhere to national privacy principles governing the protection of personal information, set out in the Privacy Act, Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012).The following is an overview of the way we manage your personal information. Dawe Holdings Pte Ltd does not warrant the accuracy, adequacy, completeness, reliability, timeliness or availability of the website or any information on this site, and expressly disclaims liability for errors or omissions in the website.

Personal Information

Personal information means any information (or an opinion about you) from which your identity is apparent or can reasonably be determined, not limited to but including; name, email, postal address, date of birth, marital status, contact information, occupation and company.

Obtaining Personal Information and How We Use It

Dawe Holdings Pte Ltd.’s website does not collect any personal data about you (such as your name, email address or other contact information), except when you specifically and knowingly provide such information.This website uses “cookies,” which may automatically collect certain information and data. “Cookies” are small pieces of data sent to your computer browser from our web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. The data identifies you as a unique user and facilitates your on-going access to and use of this web site. Cookies also help us diagnose problems with our server. Cookies do not provide us with any information about your name, address phone number or email address, or any other personally identifiable information. We may, however, log visitor IP addresses. If, at any time, you don’t want to accept cookies or want to delete existing cookies, you may manually configure your browser to refuse cookies or manually delete existing cookies from your hard drive. However, by deleting or refusing to accept cookies you may impede access to, or use of, areas of our website.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We do not normally share any information collected from the publicly available areas of our website with any parties outside of our company. Dawe Holdings Pte Ltd reserves the right to disclose any such information we do collect when required by a valid subpoena or court order, or as otherwise permitted or required by law.

Unauthorized Access

This site is not absolutely protected against unauthorized third parties. You acknowledge that any information provided through the internet may be potentially accessed by unauthorized third parties. Although Dawe Holdings Pte Ltd. will make reasonable efforts to protect the privacy of users of this site, no guarantee can be made that unauthorized third parties will not access the information contained on the website. You acknowledge that Dawe Holdings Pte Ltd is not responsible for notifying you that unauthorized third parties have gained such access or that any data has been otherwise compromised during transmission across computer networks or telecommunications facilities, including, but not limited to, the Internet.

Data and Network Security

We maintain strict operational policies, including physical, electronic and procedural protections to safeguard and secure our data networks to prevent the unauthorized access to data we may collect online, and have appropriate policies in place to ensure that any information we collect is used in strict compliance with this Online Privacy Policy.

Modification

Dawe Holdings Pte Ltd. reserves all rights to make any and all changes in this web site at its sole discretion without prior notice to the user. Dawe Holdings Pte Ltd reserves the right to deny access to this web site to anyone at any time without prior notice. Material on our web site may include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Changes may be periodically incorporated into this material.